Privacy policy

hello@ads360.io

Privacy policy for Ads360.io
Ads360.io, accessible from ads360.io.

In this privacy policy document we explain how and what types of information that is collected and recorded by Ads360.io and how we use it.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collected with Ads360.io. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Cookies and similar technologies
Ads360.io uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimise the users’ experience by customising our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.
Information we collect
The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you sign up or register to our service, we ask for your contact information, e.g. items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.
How we use the information
We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
Provide, operate, and maintain our website
Improve, personalise, and expand our website
Understand and analyse how you use our website
Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
Send you emails
Find and prevent fraud
Usage data
Ads360.io follows a standard procedure when using originated data.This data contains data from visitors when they visit our websites. Our hosting services do this and are a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analysing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.
Google DoubleClick Cookie
Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to ads360.io and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads
Advertising Partners Privacy Policies
You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Ads360.io.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Ads360.io, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalise the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Ads360.io has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.
Third Party Privacy Policies
Ads360.io’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

Information about cookies

Through the use of cookies on ads360.io, we ensure a better experience for you as a visitor. Cookies are small text files consisting of letters and numbers that are sent from our web server and saved on your browser or device. At ads360.io we use the following cookies:

1) Session cookies (a temporary cookie that expires when you close your browser or device).

2) Persistent cookies (cookies that remain on your computer until you delete them or they expire).

3) First-party cookies (cookies set by the website you visit).

4) Third-party cookies (cookies set by a third-party website. We use these primarily for analyses, e.g. Google Analytics).

The purpose of our cookies is to improve our website and the services we offer. Some of our services need cookies to function properly, while others improve the user experience for you. We use cookies for overall analytical information regarding the use of our website and to save functional settings.

Can you control the use of cookies?
Your browser or device allows you to change the settings for the use and scope of cookies. Go to your browser or device settings to learn more about how to adjust cookie settings. Examples of things you can adjust are blocking all cookies, accepting only first-party cookies or deleting cookies when you close your browser. Please note that some of our features may not work if you block or delete cookies.

You can also use our cookie popup to control how cookies are handled on our website.

How cookies are used on our website

When you visit our website or open a mailing from us through a computer/mobile/tablet, we can place cookies on these devices.

Why are cookies used?
Cookies are used for various purposes. E.g.

Ensure technical functionality and security
Session cookies and permanent cookies are used to ensure this. These cookies are saved for 12 months if you do not delete them in your browser. These cookies are used to ensure technical functionality and security. It can e.g. involve navigation between pages and security on the website. These are necessary cookies and therefore cannot be turned off.

Usability cookies to enable functionality on the website
These cookies are used for a personalised experience on the website. This can concretely mean your own choices that you as a visitor make that apply only to you. In order for this functionality to work, session and persistent cookies are used. These cookies are also saved for 12 months if you as a visitor do not delete them in your browser.

Cookies to follow up the use of the website in statistical terms
These cookies are used to track the number of visitors, visited pages, popular pages. The purpose of this collection is for us to gain a better understanding of how the website is used in order to improve it. The tool Google Analytics is used for this purpose. When this service is used, information is also transferred to Google Inc in the USA. More information on how Google uses the information can be read here. Session and persistent cookies are used in this case. These cookies are saved for 12 months if you as a visitor do not delete them in your browser.

Cookies for advertising purposes
These cookies are used to target customized advertising and communication to website visitors. The purpose of this type of cookies is to show relevant advertising and communication in other digital channels. Google’s Display Network and Facebook’s advertising platforms are mainly used here.

How website visitors can control the use of cookies
As a visitor to the website, the use of cookies can be controlled based on:
The home page
When you visit the website, you are greeted by a popup where information and choices about how cookies should be processed are presented.
Your browser
As a visitor, you can always choose how your browser handles cookies on the websites you visit. If you turn off cookies completely, this can lead to our website not working as it should. It is also possible to set cookies to be deleted when the website is closed.
On platforms
The most common advertising platforms today, Google Ads, Facebook and LinkedIn offer the possibility for you as a user to correct settings for how ads are delivered to you on these platforms based on your visit history on websites that track your visit based on the aforementioned advertising platforms’ technologies.

Compilation of service and ad networks we share data with
– Company: Google
Service: Google Analytics
Purpose: Statistics
Country: USA
Read more: At Google. Privacy Policy

– Company: Meta
Service: Facebook & Instagram Ads
Purpose: Statistics
Country: USA
Read more: At Meta. Privacy Policy

About the website and the company behind the website

ads360.io is a website ( referred to as “page”) owned and operated by Digitala Framsteg Sverige AB (“Ads360.io” hereinafter referred to as “we”, “our”), company number 559144-6934.

We are responsible for the processing of your personal data
We protect your privacy and strive to always protect your personal data in the best possible way. We comply with all applicable laws and regulations for personal data protection. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and why and how we process your personal data. The privacy policy describes how we collect, use, store, disclose and protect your personal data and it explains your rights in relation to how we process your personal data.

When you use our website, we collect your personal data and process it in accordance with this privacy policy. Therefore, it is important that you read and understand the privacy policy before using our services as defined below.

The website may contain links to other websites outside our control, and such websites may be linked to from our website. This privacy policy only applies to the website ads360.io. When you link to another website, you should read the privacy policy applicable to that website. Note that we are not responsible for other websites’ processing of your personal data.

What personal data do we collect and from where?

Customers
You can contact us on the website. In order for us to be able to administer your contact request and fulfill our commitments to you as a customer, it is necessary for us to process the personal data that you provide or have provided to us.

The personal data that we collect and process may, depending on the context, include:
– Name and contact information, including address, mobile number and email address;
– Other information relevant to customer surveys, advertisements, offers and expressions of interest;
– Other user-generated information that you actively choose to share via our website or through other contact with us; and or
– IP address

In addition to the information you provide to us when you contact us via e-mail and/or form, your personal data may also be collected from the following sources:
– Through an agreement or other business contact if you are the contact person for one of our contractual partners,
– Through cookies (see more under the “Cookies” section above).

Why do we process your personal data?

Customers
We process the customer’s personal data within the scope of the purposes and with the support of the legal grounds stated below.

Completing the contact request:
We process your personal data to fulfill your contact that you provide in contact with our customer service, e.g. question or error report.

Fulfill legal obligation:
We process your personal data to fulfill legal obligations due to legal requirements, judgments or authority decisions, e.g. such as requirements in the Accounting Act. This means e.g. that we save invoice documents according to current accounting rules and purchase history so that you can claim a purchase.

Legitimate interest:
We process your personal data in order to provide, implement, develop and improve our services for our customers. For this purpose, we analyze the personal data that we collect from our customers and sort customers into different segments in order to perform analyzes on an aggregated level and for statistical purposes. We do not carry out any analysis of your personal data on an individual level.

Storage of personal data

Customers
We take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is processed and stored securely. Your personal data is never saved longer than is permitted by applicable law or to achieve the purposes stated above. Your personal data is processed by us during the time periods below, after which the personal data is deleted.

Communication:
If you have contact with us via e-mail with customer service, your personal data is stored for as long as is necessary to complete the contact.

Legal Obligation:
We save your personal data (contact details in contacts with customer service) as long as we are obliged according to the applicable law or authority decision.

When we no longer have reason to process your personal data or if you withdraw your consent, your personal data will be deleted.

Transfer of personal data
Customers
Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we do not sell the information to anyone else. We only pass on the information in accordance with what is described below. We always take the utmost care when transferring your personal data.

Collaborative partners:
Our partners get access to your personal data to the extent that it is necessary for them to be able to fulfill their obligations according to the purchase towards you or to fulfill their obligations if you have chosen to use their services through our website.

Legal Obligations:
We will share user accounts and personal information when we believe it is necessary to comply with applicable law, to enforce our Terms of Service, or to protect the rights, property, us, our users, or others. This includes sharing information with other companies and organizations for fraud prevention and credit risk reduction. This does not mean under any circumstances that we sell, rent or share personal data from customers for commercial purposes in violation of this privacy policy.

We may transfer personal data to third countries. For more information on which security measures are taken during such transfer, we refer to above.

Security
We are keen that your personal data is processed securely. To prevent unauthorised use or exposure of your personal data, we use appropriate and reasonable physical, technical and organizational security measures in relation to the amount and sensitivity of personal data, to ensure an appropriate level of security. We also use e.g. SSL which is a protocol for secure transmission of data via the Internet (or other networks). As a customer, you need to check that SSL is not turned off in the settings of your browser.

Cookies
In order to deliver our services with the highest possible quality, the website uses cookies and similar technology. More information about cookies can be read above.

GDPR Data Protection Rights
We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information
Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
Ads360.io does not knowingly collect any personal identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to our privacy policy
We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time to the extent that the changes are necessary. All changes are published on the website. You should therefore review this policy periodically to ensure that you are happy with the changes. In the event of changes of material importance, we will, however, notify you via e-mail, if you have notified us of your e-mail address, that changes have taken place.

If the changes concern such personal data processing that we carry out based on your consent, we will give you the opportunity to give your consent again.

Contact details
If you wish to get in touch with us, send an email to hello@ads360.io

Google Ads

Generate sales with our marketing automation service

Facebook & Instagram

Advanced campaign setup and producution of ads

Full service digital marketing

Our team of experts taking care of everything